19.5.12

youtube.

hye all! :D kabare? lama sudah nmpknya kita tidak bersua di laman blogger ini. ahaa! wait up. first of all, assalamualaikum. :)

heyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy! in this post i won't talk much. just wanna share something from youtube that maybe you or you or you can watch it while you are bored and if you have the same interest with me. memadangkan remaja zaman sekarang lebih byk m'habiskan masa di dpn komp atau laptop, so sya nk share lah. jom tengok! :D

first! jabbawockeez~
nak sebut nama pn payah gitu. xla susa mna pn kan. well. sja bt teruk. this is a dance group. this group is totally AMAAAAHHHHZIINNNGGGGG. yeah. can you read what did i wrote just now? emmh. group ni pny trademark is the mask and the robot thingy. smart wehh. serius ckp. skli tgk bole ternganga gua. mula2 tgk group ni a few years ago. abg yg suro tgk. try take a look at their vid. :) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ihx1BO7_Jvc

letak link ja. rajin2 kan diri pegi tgk snri keh? klau tgk kat blog ni tak best lah sbb got background music. ganggu plak kan? :') next link, the wockeez pny channel. tgk la. ada muka sorg2 behind the mask. :D http://www.youtube.com/user/thewockeez?ob=0 HAVE FUN WATCHING!
and i wanna add some more. *bisik* they won the america's best dance crew. whut? you already know that? hurr. k...... -_-
second channel is misteryguitarman or jp
this guy has two channels. actually he has 3 channels kot. yg 3rd tu mcm show. dia bgi theme week by week then org submit kat dia and dia share kat kita. tak taw sgt psal 3rd channel tu sbb jrg tgk. well, this is his best 2 vids that i totally in loveeeee with.

this guy really have lotsa money kan? gila2 arhh.. his gadgets. his guitars. erghhh.. next AMAAAAHHHHZIINNNGGGGG thing to me. dia ni gila creative. with his teamwork. they really nailed it kan? taw channel ni pn dri kwn, dia post psal the first vid tu. yg guna iphone tu kan. trus jato cinta ngn his artwork. and ohh yea. dia pny channel.


pegi la jenguk channel dia. got lots of other cool stuff there. :D

tak nak tgk omputeh pny vid? okayy.. kita promote malaysian pny vlogger keh?
make some noise tooooooooo..... *bunyi drum*

woooohoooo!!! promote 3 tu ja lah. hihi. byk sggh link di post ku kali ini. well people. have fun watching. baboiiiii~

-ending-
assalamualaikum

8.5.12

i am me once more

no, i really don't think so
that you think i'd be incapable of being on my own
no, i really don't think so
that i would for a second let you back on through my door

i have spent many a nights
even when you are by my side
i shed tears i couldn't dry
i shed tears i couldn't dry

but i should thank you for
taking my blindfold off now
i ain't jaded no more, no more
and i take pride in being the one that said goodbye
that could only mean i am me, once more

you would turn you head the other way
so you won't have to listen to what i have to say
you assume that i needed you
but you didn't realize that i needed no one but myself
i needed no one but myself


but i should thank you for
taking my blindfold off now
i ain't jaded no more, no more
and i take pride in being the one that said goodbye
that could only mean i am me, once more


that could only mean i am me, once more 

that could only mean i am me, once more

some notes:
sbnrnya sya amik lagu ni sja2 nk ltak kat blog sbb best and i really adore all zee avi's song. AND! AND! baru hri ni sya tgk lrik dia. really inspiring you now. :') HAHA. xsgka lagu ni ada kaitan gila especially the chorus part. muihihi. k. that's all. baboiii~

-ending-
assalamualaikum

ucapkan terima kasih :')

assalamualaikum.

terima kasih sbb drob by blog saya. terima kasih sbb sudi baca. terima kasih sbb tekan link blog saya. ARGH! skema lah weyy! "SUSAH TAK, NAK CAKAP TERIMA KASIH?"


hye olls. :) so, sya nk tny. susa tak nk ckp terima kasih atau thanks atau thank you atau thx atau TQ. --' bnd sma ja pn. ehem. yaa. sya taw bnd ni mmg tak susa lah nk diucapkan. ckp ja la kan "terima kasih." what's the big deal?

but. something happened to me earlier. the situation.

*walking behind ayah.
ayah : ami, amik bnd tuh.
me : bnd ap? *looking at the closet.
ayah : ada sampul kan. amik yg tu.
me : *take the envelope :O duit ap neh?
ayah : duit kamu belajar rajin. (for those who don't know. i got 3.54 for this sem. that's why my dad gave me some reward)

at that moment i really don't know how to react! i was so blank and full of surprise. i didn't even say THANK YOU to my dad and just walk away to my room with a smiling face of course! but hey. deep inside my heart i really wanted to say thank you. like a lot! really a lot! i don't know why is it so hard for me to open my mouth and just say that simple 2 words. THANK YOU. :( shame of me.

i am grateful for what i have. for what Allah S.W.T have given to me. and thanks to my parents they actually have thought me well enough until i can think what's the best for me. mungkin ada yg sma mcm sya. nk kta thanks kat parents tapi malu kan? bila sya kua kan statement tu, mst akan ada org kta "nk malu ap. parents snri." yea. mmg parents snri. but there's a weird feeling somewhere in the heart. (╥﹏╥)



"aku sentiasa mendoakan kesejahteraan ibu bapa dan keluargaku."


-ending-
assalamualaikum

5.5.12

aloo tomey tomey.

halao semua tan sri puan sri datuk datin nenek. --'


assalamualaikum! ihik! ahak! ehek! walao. gedik. HAHA. ok. first of all. tjuk entri tidak lah ada kena mngena ngn entri kli ni. serius ckp TAK DA KENA MENGENA LANGSUNG. "abes tuww knpew ltakz tjuk mcm ituww?" "ahak! sukati itewww laaaaa..." haha. well. honestly, i dunno what to write for this entry. hihi. saja gedik nk update jgak sbnrnya.

can i talk about myself? can i? CAN I? HAH? :) "time tacehhh.." --' ehh. gedik la awak neh. FYI, perempuan mmg dilahirkan dgn sifat gedik semulajadi. cuma beza dia byk atau sikit ja. :) since i insist to update my blog without any idea to make an entry, well then i will just talk about myself okay?

basic info
name : nur hafisyahmi bt abdul manaf.
nicknames : miemi (friends from form 1 to form 5), fisya (UTeM friends), ami (family)
place of birth : grik, perak. lived there for 5 years.
place that i was raised : penang. lived there for 12 years.
hometown : kedah
spending my last TEEN-years this year.
study at Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka (UTeM). taking Electronic Engineering. entering year II this jun.

physical
rabun jauh. wear spectacles. tak tggi. cuma krg tggi. (isn't it just the same?) agak kecik jika dibandingkan dgn org lagi besar. mmg la kan.. ergh. sng cita, standard size girls kat malaysia ni lah. black eyes. fully malay looks.

first impression of what strangers think of me.
berlagak. sombong. nerdy. nampak baik (because i wear spectacles).


what i really am.
suka cakap. cakap. dan cakap. TAPI. bila mai mood tak tentu, diam tanpa sepatah kata. sya tdaklah sombong dan tidaklah baik spt yg disgka. that's why there's phrase "don't judge a book by its cover." then please don't judge me by my spectacles. --' i am me. who don't know how to start a conversation. but sometimes, when it started, it can't be stop. sensitive. yea. my sensitiveness still can be control. but sometimes it can't. ada org kata "org yg suka kucing ni sensitif orgnya." i guess that's true. lastly, i not super-genius-einstein. but i do have a brain that can work well enough. (alhamdulillah)


what i love.
i love maths. omg. really fall in love with it. love baking. ohh ohh yeah! lagi satu. suka gilaaaa laki yg ada janggut. love to smile. and wear specs. hihi. cute kan? love a simple and neat guy. i'm more to riding a bikes rather than driving a car. love simple but creative things. love blueberry cheese cake.  love colors that can mix with other colors well. 

do i have any other things to say about myself? HAHA. yeah! a lot. but lets just stop here. know me in real life than you'll know me better. :) well see ya till next post then! :D olla!

-ending-
assalamualaikum.